Google Hotels report

2026-11-22 to 2026-11-24 (2 nights) · 2 adults · prices in USD · generated Fri, 23 Oct 2026 19:19:06 GMT

Lisbon

Properties
80
of 15,000 Google lists
Median per night
$106
middle half $80 to $136
Cheapest
$48
The Central House Lisbon Baixa
Best value
Hola Lisbon Suites
4.7 stars at $61
Deals right now
27
priced below usual
Price vs guest rating
2.83.95.0$0$70$139$209$278
hotel vacation rentalwhite ring = dealtop-left is the sweet spot
Nightly price distribution
$48$102$156$211$265

Best value: high rating, low price

PropertyRatingPer nightvs medianValue
Hola Lisbon Suites
4-star hotel
4.7 (120) $61-41.9% 81 27% less than usual
Casa do Jasmim by Shiadu
4-star hotel
4.7 (581) $86-18.5% 76
Nicola Rossio Hotel
3-star hotel
4.7 (387) $91-13.6% 71 32% less than usual
Central Lisbon Rooms in Palmira Shared Apartment For Surf Lovers - Double Room with Balcony
vacation rental
4.9 (16) $59-43.9% 71
1908 Lisboa Hotel
4-star hotel
4.7 (683) $103-2.7% 70 40% less than usual
4U Lisbon Suites Guesthouse VII Airport - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony
vacation rental
4.7 (8) $59-44.3% 70
Patio São Vicente Guest Houses
4-star hotel
4.9 (350) $135+27.7% 69
Blue Liberdade Hotel
3-star hotel
4.8 (726) $133+26% 69
Hotel Portugal - Portugal Boutique Hotel
4-star hotel
4.7 (1,263) $108+1.9% 68
Hotel Britania Art Deco Lisboa
4-star hotel
4.8 (647) $133+25.4% 68

Where to book: cheapest site vs the hotel's own

PropertyCheapest sitePer night, taxes inHotel's siteSavingSitesAmenities
Brown's | Avenue Hotel Amimir.com$161 $163 1.5% 23 Free Wi-Fi Pool Airport shuttle
1908 Lisboa Hotel Vio.com$113 not listed none 20 Free Wi-Fi Airport shuttle
Czar Lisbon Hotel Amimir.com$74 not listed none 20 Free Wi-Fi Airport shuttle
Dos Reis by The Beautique Hotels Agoda$96 $104 7.9% 17 Free Wi-Fi Airport shuttle
My Story Hotel Rossio Amimir.com$97 $108 9.6% 29 Free Wi-Fi Airport shuttle
Brown's Central Hotel Super.com$107 $156 31.5% 20 Free Wi-Fi Airport shuttle
Eurostars das Letras Super.com$100 not listed none 20 Free Wi-Fi Spa Gym Airport shuttle
Palácio Ludovice Wine Experience Hotel Super.com$280 $333 15.8% 19 Free Wi-Fi Spa Gym Airport shuttle
Madalena by The Beautique Hotels Super.com$121 $122 0.8% 18 Free Wi-Fi Airport shuttle
Palácio das Especiarias Palácio das Especiarias$148 $148 none 15 Free Wi-Fi Spa Gym Airport shuttle
The One Palácio da Anunciada The One Palácio da Anunciada$318 $318 none 21 Free Wi-Fi Pool Spa Gym Free parking Pets Airport shuttle
Lumen Hotel & The Lisbon Light Show Bluepillow.com$110 $132 16.3% 19 Free Wi-Fi Pool Gym Free parking Airport shuttle
Inspira Liberdade Boutique Hotel Vio.com$150 $160 6% 25 Free Wi-Fi Spa Gym
The Lumiares Hotel & Spa KAYAK.com$272 $284 4.5% 20 Free Wi-Fi Pool Spa Gym Airport shuttle
Hotel Portugal - Portugal Boutique Hotel Portugal Boutique Hotel$123 $123 none 16 Free Wi-Fi

Deals: cheaper than usual

PropertyRatingPer nightvs medianValue
Casinha das Flores
3-star hotel
4.5 (143) $86-18.5% 55 41% less than usual
1908 Lisboa Hotel
4-star hotel
4.7 (683) $103-2.7% 70 40% less than usual
Solar dos Mouros Lisboa
4-star hotel
4.4 (398) $79-25.4% 56 33% less than usual
Nicola Rossio Hotel
3-star hotel
4.7 (387) $91-13.6% 71 32% less than usual
138 Liberdade Hotel
5-star hotel
4.4 (979) $161+51.9% 26 28% less than usual
Dos Reis by The Beautique Hotels
4-star hotel
4.4 (425) $87-18.1% 51 27% less than usual
Hola Lisbon Suites
4-star hotel
4.7 (120) $61-41.9% 81 27% less than usual
My Story Hotel Rossio
3-star hotel
4.5 (783) $89-15.7% 56 26% less than usual
Madalena by The Beautique Hotels
4-star hotel
4.5 (472) $106+0.7% 48 24% less than usual
LSA Ascensor da Bica by Numa
4-star hotel
4.3 (5,945) $72-32.2% 45 24% less than usual

Cheapest

PropertyRatingPer nightvs medianValue
The Central House Lisbon Baixa
2-star hotel
4.3 (754) $48-55.1% 54 18% less than usual
Santa Luzia B&B
3-star hotel
4 (276) $53-50.2% 43
Ero- A floating Escape in Lisbon
vacation rental
4.45 (14) $53-49.7% 65
Mouraria 2 - View from French Balcony & Smart Check-in
vacation rental
3.25 (18) $58-45.5% 45
4U Lisbon Suites Guesthouse VII Airport - Deluxe Double Room with Balcony
vacation rental
4.7 (8) $59-44.3% 70
Central Lisbon Rooms in Palmira Shared Apartment For Surf Lovers - Double Room with Balcony
vacation rental
4.9 (16) $59-43.9% 71
Hola Lisbon Suites
4-star hotel
4.7 (120) $61-41.9% 81 27% less than usual
VIP Executive Saldanha Hotel
4-star hotel
4 (675) $65-38.9% 38
Czar Lisbon Hotel
4-star hotel
4.1 (1,468) $65-38.4% 41 19% less than usual
262 Boutique Hotel
3-star hotel
3.9 (557) $71-33.2% 36

Prices are nightly rates before taxes as shown on Google Hotels when the run happened; they change often. Value score: 60% guest rating (weighted by how many reviews back it) and 40% price, each ranked against the other properties in the same search. Source: Google Hotels.